◇Renovated used house◆ Spacious property with carport and ample parking space♪

Kubota, Kubota Town, Yonezawa City, Yamagata Prefecture

Property Details

Layout 4LDK
Land Area 213.07m2(64.45坪)(登記)
Building Area 98.54m2(29.80坪)(登記)
Construction Date May 1979
Transportation 35 minutes on foot from JR Ou Main Line "Okitsuma"
Property Type Used single-family home
Prefecture Yamagata
Source suumo

Description

This delightful two-story wooden house is waiting for you! With a parking space available and ownership rights, it offers great potential in an unrestricted zoning area. The property will be fully renovated by January 2025, including updates to the water facilities and interior, ensuring a fresh start for you!

Similar Properties in Yamagata

Kawanishi Town, Higashiokitama District, Oaza Kamikomatsu (Uzen Komatsu Station) 3-story building 4DK

$6,142

Oaza Kamikomatsu, Kawanishi Town, Higashiokitama District

☆Price negotiation accepted Please make a reservation from LINE☆@616sbiua

$60,800

3 Kitakunomoto, Tendo City, Yamagata Prefecture

≪Manze-cho Ushimori≫ ≪9 minutes walk to Manzei Elementary School! â™" A house of just the right size.

$70,272

Ushimori, Banze-cho, Yonezawa City, Yamagata Prefecture

Nishiochi County, Shirataka Town, Oaza Ayukai (Arato Station) 2-story building 6DK

$12,800

Nishitagawa District, Shirataka Town, Oaza Ayugai

Price

$81,410

0 people like this property

Get Weekly Picks

Hand-picked akiya listings in Yamagata, delivered free every week.